Free Shipping in Australia for order $50 or more and flat $5 for orders under $50.

Privacy Policy

RK Global Pty Ltd

PRIVACY POLICY

 

RK Global Pty Ltd (ACN 160 797 893) (“RK Global”) is the owner and operator of this website. Please read the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy (“the Terms”) pages carefully as they apply to your use of this website. Your access to and use of this website is conditional on your acceptance and compliance with the Terms. Your agreement to be bound by the Terms is constituted by your access to and use of the website.

RK Global reserves the right to revise, update, amend and alter the Terms at any time without notice, and any alterations are effective as at the time of posting to the website.  As you are bound by these Terms, you should review the Terms regularly to review any changes.

Privacy statement

RK Global is committed to respecting the privacy of its customers and has developed this Privacy Policy in line with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

 

Your personal information

RK Global will only collect and use personal information when it is necessary for the business to operate, such as to provide goods or services to a customer or to respond to an online enquiry. Such personal information may include a contact name, contact details such as telephone and fax numbers, address, email address, and your feedback as to our products and services.

This information will only be collected by lawful and fair means.

 

RK Global will not share your personal information with any third party without your consent.

Secure and accurate

Any personal information used by RK Global will be kept up to date and secure from unauthorised use or access.

RK Global will take reasonable steps to ensure customers are aware of how their personal information will be used, for instance, to allow RK Global to reply to their customer enquiry.

Customers are welcome to contact RK Global at any time to check the accuracy of that personal information and update their details as necessary.

Special offers

From time to time RK Global may collect personal information in order to contact its customers directly with special offers. An opportunity to opt-out from this communication will always be provided.

Website data

RK Global may at times collect anonymous data information such as date and timing of visits to the website, including through the use of cookies, and this information will only be used for internal RK Global statistical purposes to improve website development and RK Global service provision to clients. Customers can turn off cookies on their computer browser at any time.

 

Other websites

Unless owned by RK Global, any websites linked to this website are not maintained, controlled or associated with RK Global. Where this website provides links to such websites, RK Global is not responsible for the Privacy policies or practices of those other websites. Users are encouraged to review the Privacy Policy of each website they visit.

 

 

The use of this website is governed and controlled according to the laws of the state of Victoria in the country of Australia.

© RK Global 2018

preloader